User Tools

Site Tools


teaching:bama-seminar

Bachelor and Master Thesis Presentations

CoAn BaMa-Seminar

Upcoming talks

Date Presenter Topic Type Place Language
05.07. 14:00 s.t. Leon Fiehn Primal Heuristics in a Branch-and-Price Framework for the Vertex Coloring Problem MA Einführung Arithmeum, Seminarraum englisch
06.06. 16:00 s.t. Richard Restetzki Similar Moments in Temporal Graphs: Similarity Measures and a Use Case in Chemistry MA Abschluss 2.050 englisch

Previous talks

Date Presenter Topic Type Place Language
23.02. 11:00 s.t. Jonas Cremer Isotopic tiling theory MA Einführung 2.050 englisch
22.01. 11:00 s.t. Matthias Neidhardt Analysis of fMRI data using temporal graphs MA Einführung 2.050 englisch
20.12. 13:00 s.t. Claude Jordan Utilising fractional values in primal heuristics to solve MaxCut with Branch-and-Bound MA Abschluss 0.016 englisch
28.11. 17:00 s.t. Richard Restetzki Similar Moments in Temporal Graphs: Similarity Measures and a Use Case in Chemistry MA Mitte 2.025 englisch
26.10. 15:00 s.t. Michael Kaibel Engineering worst case data structures for dynamic graph connectivity BA Abschluss 0.016 englisch
10.10. 10:15 s.t. Arne Beines Development, Optimisation, and Analysis of Algorithms for Map Aggregation Problems MA Abschluss 2.050 english
2.10. 3pm s.t. Julian Meffert ILP-Based Approaches for Graph Edit Distance BA Abschluss TBA TBA
31.08.23 12:30 s.t. Olsa Nela Finding maximum induced connected planar subgraphs with a small vertex separator MA Abschluss 2.050 englisch
06.07. 14:00 s.t. Claude Jordan Utilising fractional values in primal heuristics to solve MaxCut with Branch-and-Bound MA Introduction 2.050 englisch
06.07. 14:45 s.t. Lina Hashem Bi-Criteria Optimization For Triangulations MA Abschluss 2.050 englisch
06.07. 16:00 s.t. Sebastian Schmidt A* Suche für die Flip Distance von Triangulationen BA Abschluss 2.050 deutsch
15.06.2023 - 9:00 Linus Roemke Ein Algorithmus zur Bestimmung kleinster Knotenseparatoren in Graphen BA Abschluss Seminarraum 2.050 deutsch
15.06.2023 - 8:15 Marc Opitz Ein Max-Cut Algorithmus unter Ausnutzung der SPQR-Dekomposition BA Abschluss Seminarraum 2.050 deutsch
23.05.2023 - 9:00 s.t. Arne Beines Development, Optimisation, and Analysis of Algorithms for Map Aggregation Problems MA Intro Seminarraum 2.050 englisch
03.03.2023 - 16:00 s.t. Gina Muuss Linear combinations of ZX-diagrams for parameterized quantum circuits MA Final Seminarraum 2.050 english
24.02.2023 - 14:00 c.t. Olsa Nela Finding maximum induced connected planar subgraphs with a small vertex separator MA Introduction room 0.016 english
24.02.2023 - 15:00 s.t. Lina Hashem Bi-Criteria Optimization For Triangulations MA Introduction room 0.016 english
22.12.2022 - 12:00 s.t. Daniel Faber Neue ILP-Modelle für das Equitable Coloring Problem basierend auf Partial-Ordering-Modellen BA Abschluss Seminarraum 2.050 deutsch
08.12.2022 - 12:00 s.t. Robert Schmidt Deep Reinforcement Learning für das Elementare kürzeste Wege Problem BA Abschluss Seminarraum 2.050 deutsch
25.10.2022 - 10:00 s.t. Daniel Degenstein Zentralitätsmaße für temporale Graphen basierend auf gegenseitiger Erreichbarkeit BA Abschluss Zoom deutsch
12.10.2022 - 11:00 s.t. Simon Welz Effizientes Berechnen des Chinese Postman Problems für Straßennetze BA Abschluss Seminarraum 2.050 deutsch
08.09.2022 - 16:00 s.t. Justin Schmitz Optimierung und Realisierung eines Algorithmus zur Berechnung der Grundzustandsenergie bei Ising-Spin-Gläsern BA Abschluss Raum 0.016 deutsch
25.07.2022 - 14:00 s.t. Gina Muuss Linear combinations of ZX-diagrams for parameterized quantum circuits MA Intro BBB english
19.07.2022 - 10:00 s.t. Georg Meinhardt Lower Bounds for the Vehicle Routing Problem in a Branch-and-Price Framework BA Final Zoom deutsch
14.07.2022 - 13:00 s.t. Rahel Müller Modellierung und Algorithmik von Stickmustern: Evaluation von Tourenplanungsalgorithmen zur Minimierung der Fadenlänge beim Kreuzsticken BA Final Zoom deutsch
27.06.2022 - 14:00 s.t. Youssef Shoeb Link Prediction for Dynamic Communications Networks using Graph Neural Networks MA Final Zoom english
22.06.2022 - 15:00 s.t. Ruth Naumann Generalizing a maximum flow algorithm on planar graphs to multiple sinks and sources for the use in polygon aggregation MA Final Zoom english
22.06.2022 - 17:00 s.t. Georg Meinhardt Lower Bounds for the Vehicle Routing Problem in a Branch-and-Price Framework BA 2nd Lecture Zoom english
20.04.2022 - 16:00 s.t. Tim Schätz Ein bidirektionaler, bikriterieller kürzeste Wege Algorithmus zur Anwendung im mSTAR Framework BA final Zoom deutsch
06.04.2022 - 15:00 s.t. Elias D. Gläßer Implementierung des Algorithmus von Jonker und Volgenant für das Zuordnungsproblem BA final Zoom deutsch
03.02.2022 - 14:00 s.t. Daniel Huschina Entwicklung und Evaluation von Branch and Bound Warmstartheuristiken für das Subgraph-Coverage-Maximization-Problem BA final Zoom deutsch
27.01.2022 - 14:00 s.t. Ruth Naumann Generalizing a maximum flow algorithm on planar graphs to multiple sinks and sources for the use in polygon aggregation MA Introduction Zoom english
13.01.2022 - 14:00 s.t. Vladimir Miletic A Maximum Flow Graph Kernel BA Final Zoom deutsch
13.01.2022 - 15:00 s.t. Tamer Metin Realisierung und Evaluierung eines Max-Cut Algorithmus für Graphen mit beschränkter Baumweite BA Final Zoom deutsch
17.12.2021 - 12:00 s.t. Martin Brückmann Separierung von Odd-Cycle Constraints für das Graphfärbungsproblem BA Final Zoom deutsch
16.12.2021 - 14:00 s.t. Konstantinos Papadopoulos Odd-Cycle Seperation auf ganzzahligen ILP Lösungen für das Maximum-Schnitt Problem BA Final Zoom deutsch
9.12.2021 - 14:00 s.t. Antonia Sistig Eigenwerte beim Maximum-Schnitt Problem BA Final Zoom deutsch
25.11.2021 - 14:00 s.t. Vincent Schönbach Realisierung und Evaluierung eines parametrisierten Max-Cut-Algorithmus für Graphen mit k Kreuzungen BA Final Zoom deutsch
18.11.2021 - 14:00 s.t. Claude Jordan Klassifikation temporaler Graphen mit Graphkernen BA Final Zoom deutsch
18.11.2021 - 15:00 s.t. Raphael Wude Enumeration sehnenfreier Kreise BA Final Zoom deutsch
11.11.2021 - 14:00 c.t. Nicholas Schwab Similarity Measures for Temporal Graphs based on the k-dimensional Weisfeiler-Leman Refinement MA Final Zoom english
21.09.2021 - 14:00 s.t. Daniel Dauvermann Tabu Tourenplanung nach Kundenbedarf - Eine Meta-Heuristik mit verschiedenen weichen Kunden-Zeitfenstern BA Final Zoom deutsch
14.09.2021 - 11:00 s.t. Pascal Diekmeier Interaktives Tool zur Berechnung multikriterieller Pfade durch Punktwolken BA Final Zoom deutsch
07.07.2021 - 11:00 Mohammed Ghannam Branching with Bandits MA Final Zoom english
16.06.2021 - 14:30 Philip Mayer New Algorithms for Min-Error Triangulations Applied to Dynamic Sea Surface Reconstruction MA Final Zoom english
27.05.2021 - 10:00 Michael Marx Entwicklung und Evaluation von Syntheseansätzen für Temporale Graphen mit Generative Adversarial Networks BA Abschluss Zoom deutsch
14.01.2021 - 15:00 Philip Mayer New Algorithms for Min-Error Triangulations Applied to Dynamic Sea Surface Reconstruction MA Introduction Zoom english
14.01.2021 - 14:00 Scarlett Gebski Effiziente Implementierung verschiedener Varianten des Weisfeiler-Leman Algorithmus MA Abschluss via Zoom from TUDo deutsch
17.12.2020 - 15:30 Mohammed Ghannam Branching with Bandits MA Introduction Zoom english
17.12.2020 - 14:45 Matthias Neidhardt Synthese Realistischer Temporaler Graphen BA Abschluss Zoom german
03.12.2020 - 14:00 Nicholas Schwab Isomorphie auf temporalen Graphen MA Introduction Zoom english
teaching/bama-seminar.txt · Last modified: 2024/06/14 18:50 by petra.mutzel

Page Tools